Legendary Service... Ask Your Friends - Since 1969
Need Assistance?
Over 150K Powersport Items - In-Stock and ready to ship today! View tires, apparel, helmets, exhaust and more!

Warn Provantage UTV Plow Mounting Kit - 79925

  • Part #: 517517
  • Manufacturer Part #: 79925
This item is no longer available

Overview of Warn Provantage UTV Plow Mounting Kit - 79925

  • Rapidly connect a plow without the hassle of tools or having to crawl under the vehicle to attach
  • 72 in. blade is constructed from thick-gauge steel with reinforcing ribs, center cross member and study boxed design
  • To help protect the plow assembly from damage the blade trips forward when striking an immovable subject


  • BLADE
  • Steel blade is reinforced for years of wear
  • 11-gauge 72 in. blade width
  • Adjustable gravel skids feature quick-release clips
  • Steel wear bar is replaceable


  • Plow Mounting Kit
  • Allows ATV to be attached to plow by driving up - no heavy lifting, no tools and crawling under vehicle
  • Plow blade is lifted straight up and down by a winch (not included)
  • 8 in. of raised height to avoid curbs and other obstacles


  • PLOW BASE KIT
  • No frame modification needed
  • Uses WARN winch to lift plow (winch not included)

HOW TO ORDER A UTV PLOW SYSTEM. YOUR NEW WARN PLOW SYSTEM REQUIRES 3 ITEMS.
1. PLOW BLADE. Choose from a 66 in. or 72 in. blade.
2. PLOW BASE KIT.
3. PLOW MOUNTING KIT.
Choose the one for your specific model.

Included Items:
(1) Plow mount
(1) LH Plow mount bracket
(1) RH Plow mount bracket
(1) Flange plow mount
(2) 5/16 U-bolts
(4) 5/16 Flat washers
(4) 5/16 Lock nuts
(8) 3/8 Flat washers
(6) 10mmx30mm Capscrews
(2) 10mmx55mm Capscrews
(4) 10mm Lock nuts
(4) Spacers
(2) Pin w/retainer
(1) Strap
(1) 5/16 U-bolt
(4) 5/16 Flat washers
(2) 5/16 Lock nuts
(2) 5/16 Nuts
(2) 5/16 Lock washers
(1) Instructions

Specs for Warn Provantage UTV Plow Mounting Kit - 79925

Type Mounting Kit
Units Each
Weight 25.80 lbs

Specs for Warn Provantage UTV Plow Mounting Kit - 79925

Type Mounting Kit
Units Each
Weight 25.80 lbs

Fitment for Warn Provantage UTV Plow Mounting Kit - 79925

See if this part fits your ride

Part 517517 fits the following machines

Kawasaki
  • 2008 Kawasaki KRF750A Teryx 750 4x4
  • 2008 Kawasaki KRF750B Teryx 750 4x4 Camo
  • 2008 Kawasaki KRF750C Teryx 750 4x4 LE
  • 2008 Kawasaki KRF750D Teryx 750 4x4 LE Camo
  • 2008 Kawasaki KRF750F Teryx 750 4x4 NRA Outdoors
  • 2009 Kawasaki KRF750G Teryx 750 FI 4x4
  • 2009 Kawasaki KRF750J Teryx 750 FI 4x4 LE
  • 2009 Kawasaki KRF750K Teryx 750 FI 4x4 LE Camo
  • 2009 Kawasaki KRF750L Teryx FI 4x4 LE Sport
  • 2009 Kawasaki KRF750L-A Teryx 750 FI 4x4 Sport Monster Energy
  • 2009 Kawasaki KRF750M Teryx 750 FI 4x4 NRA Outdoors
  • 2013 Kawasaki KRF750N Teryx FI 4x4
  • 2012 Kawasaki KRF750N Teryx FI 4x4
  • 2011 Kawasaki KRF750N Teryx FI 4x4
  • 2010 Kawasaki KRF750N Teryx FI 4x4
  • 2013 Kawasaki KRF750P Teryx FI 4x4 LE
  • 2012 Kawasaki KRF750P Teryx FI 4x4 LE
  • 2011 Kawasaki KRF750P Teryx FI 4x4 LE
  • 2010 Kawasaki KRF750P Teryx FI 4x4 LE
  • 2013 Kawasaki KRF750R Teryx FI 4x4 LE Camo
  • 2012 Kawasaki KRF750R Teryx FI 4x4 LE Camo
  • 2011 Kawasaki KRF750R Teryx FI 4x4 LE Camo
  • 2010 Kawasaki KRF750R Teryx FI 4x4 LE Camo
  • 2013 Kawasaki KRF750S Teryx FI 4x4 Sport
  • 2012 Kawasaki KRF750S Teryx FI 4x4 Sport
  • 2011 Kawasaki KRF750S Teryx FI 4x4 Sport
  • 2010 Kawasaki KRF750S Teryx FI 4x4 Sport
  • 2011 Kawasaki KRF750T Teryx FI 4x4 Special Graphics Edition
  • 2010 Kawasaki KRF750T Teryx FI 4x4 Special Graphics Edition
  • 2012 Kawasaki KRF750V Teryx FI 4x4 Special Graphics Edition
There are no reviews for this item. Write Review
Start typing your question and we'll check if it was already asked and answered. Learn More
No questions have been asked about this item. Be the first!

Instructions and Manuals for Warn Provantage UTV Plow Mounting Kit - 79925