Legendary Service... Ask Your Friends - Since 1969
Need Assistance?
Over 150K Powersport Items - In-Stock and ready to ship today! View tires, apparel, helmets, exhaust and more!

Warn Provantage UTV Plow Mounting Kit - 80913

  • Part #: 517516
  • Manufacturer Part #: 80913
This item is no longer available

Overview of Warn Provantage UTV Plow Mounting Kit - 80913

  • Rapidly connect a plow without the hassle of tools or having to crawl under the vehicle to attach
  • 72 in. blade is constructed from thick-gauge steel with reinforcing ribs, center cross member and study boxed design
  • To help protect the plow assembly from damage the blade trips forward when striking an immovable subject


  • BLADE
  • Steel blade is reinforced for years of wear
  • 11-gauge 72 in. blade width
  • Adjustable gravel skids feature quick-release clips
  • Steel wear bar is replaceable


  • Plow Mounting Kit
  • Allows ATV to be attached to plow by driving up - no heavy lifting, no tools and crawling under vehicle
  • Plow blade is lifted straight up and down by a winch (not included)
  • 8 in. of raised height to avoid curbs and other obstacles


  • PLOW BASE KIT
  • No frame modification needed
  • Uses WARN winch to lift plow (winch not included)

HOW TO ORDER A UTV PLOW SYSTEM. YOUR NEW WARN PLOW SYSTEM REQUIRES 3 ITEMS.
1. PLOW BLADE. Choose from a 66 in. or 72 in. blade.
2. PLOW BASE KIT.
3. PLOW MOUNTING KIT.
Choose the one for your specific model.

Included Items:
(1) Plow mount
(1) Left support bracket
(1) Right support bracket
(1) Plow mount flange
(2) M8-1.25 U-Bolts
(4) 5/16 in. Flat washers
(4) M8-1.25 Nylon locknut
(4) M10x1.5x30 Flangehead cap screws
(6) 3/8 in. Flat washers
(4) M10x1.5 Nylon locknuts
(2) M10-1.25x35 Cap screws
(2) M10-1.25x55 Cap screws
(2) Spacers
(2) Pins w/safety retainers
(1) Cable termination strap
(1) Instructions

Specs for Warn Provantage UTV Plow Mounting Kit - 80913

Type Mounting Kit
Units Each
Weight 23.20 lbs

Specs for Warn Provantage UTV Plow Mounting Kit - 80913

Type Mounting Kit
Units Each
Weight 23.20 lbs

Fitment for Warn Provantage UTV Plow Mounting Kit - 80913

See if this part fits your ride

Part 517516 fits the following machines

Honda
  • 2013 Honda MUV700 Big Red
  • 2012 Honda MUV700 Big Red
  • 2011 Honda MUV700 Big Red
  • 2010 Honda MUV700 Big Red
  • 2009 Honda MUV700 Big Red
There are no reviews for this item. Write Review
Start typing your question and we'll check if it was already asked and answered. Learn More
No questions have been asked about this item. Be the first!

Instructions and Manuals for Warn Provantage UTV Plow Mounting Kit - 80913