Dennis Kirk Inc.
Search Within
Ride Search
Top 3 Product Matches

Front Axle Bearing - 1242-0006

  • Part #:
    123989
  • Mfg Part #:
    1242-0006
  • OEM/Ref#:
1 / 3

Front Axle Bearing - 1242-0006

  • Part #:
    123989
  • Mfg Part #:
    1242-0006
  • OEM/Ref#:
Price: $13.95
Make sure this fits your ride
loading...
In Stock - 10+ on Hand
Ships Today!
Order in the next
0 7
HR
5 7
MIN
4 3
SEC
Parts Unlimited Front Axle Bearing - 1242-0006
  • Self-aligning radial domed ball bearing (flat locking collar, front axle bearing)
  • Includes locking collar
  • AS205-16, RA-100, 2RS (w/metal seals domed, 1 in. ID 52mm OD)
  • Replaces Arctic Cat 0107-074, 0107-204. 1602-375; Polaris 3514501, 3514511, 3514513; Skidoo 405-407-200 and more
  • Jack shaft PTO side bearing


OEM Replacement:
OEM RA-100 2RS
OEM SA205-16
Arctic Cat 0107-074
Arctic Cat 0107-204
Artic Cat 0107-224
Arctic Cat 1602-051
Arctic Cat 1602-110
Arctic Cat 1602-099
Artic Cat 1602-375
Polaris 3514501
Polaris 3514511
Polaris 3514513

Additional fitments: Arctic Cat -
Sno Pro 440 - 2004-05
Sno Pro 600 2008-10
Zr 800 EFI Sno Pro 2003
ZR900 Sno Pro 2003

Polaris -
Indy 400 XC 1991
Indy 650 RXL 1990

 



Included Items:

(1) Front axle bearing

(1) Black aluminum bushing

No instructions 

Mfg. Price Controlled Item
Due to the manufacture's advertising policy - this item is excluded from promotions and discounts details
Specifications
Part #: 123989
Mfg #: 1242-0006
Diameter 25.4 mm
Diameter 52 mm
Type Bearing - Axle
Units Each
Weight 0.45 lbs
Alternate/OEM Part Number(s):
12420006
Fitment for Parts Unlimited Front Axle Bearing - 1242-0006

Part 123989 fits the following machines

Arctic Cat
  • 4-Stroke Touring 2002-2003
  • 4-Stroke Trail 2002-2003
  • Bearcat 340 1995-2000
  • Bearcat 440 1995-1998
  • Bearcat 440-I 1999-2000
  • Bearcat 440-II 1999-2000
  • Bearcat 550 1995-1996
  • Bearcat 550 Wide Track 1995-2002
  • Bearcat Wide Track 2003-2006, 2008
  • Bearcat Wide Track Turbo 2006, 2008
  • Bearcat Wide Track Turbo Articulating 2008
  • Cheetah 340 1994
  • Cheetah 440 1994
  • Cheetah 550 1994
  • Cheetah F/C 500 1986-1987
  • Cheetah L/C 530 1986-1988
  • Cheetah Touring 1988-1993
  • Cougar 2-up 1992, 1996
  • Cougar 440 1991-1994
  • Cougar 440 Mtn. Cat 1994
  • Cougar 500 1985-1990
  • Cougar 550 1995-1998
  • Cougar 550 Mtn. Cat 1995-1998
  • Cougar Dlx 550 1998
  • Cougar Mtn. Cat 1990
  • El Tigre 5000 1987-1988
  • El Tigre 6000 1984-1989
  • El Tigre EXT 1989-1991
  • El Tigre EXT Mtn. Cat 1989-1991
  • El Tigre EXT Special 1990-1991
  • EXT 550 1992-1993
  • EXT 550 EFI 1993
  • EXT 550 Mtn. Cat 1992-1993
  • EXT 550 Special 1992
  • EXT 580 1994-1996
  • EXT 580 EFI 1994-1998
  • EXT 580 EFI Dlx 1996-1998
  • EXT 580 EFI Mtn. Cat 1994-1996
  • EXT 580 Mtn. Cat 1993
  • EXT 580Z 1993
  • EXT 600 1997-1998
  • EXT 600 Touring 1998
  • EXT Powder Special 1995-1996
  • F5 Firecat 2004
  • F5 Firecat Sno Pro 2004
  • F6 Firecat 2004
  • F6 Firecat EFI 2004
  • F6 Firecat EFI EXT 2004
  • F6 Firecat EFI R 2006
  • F6 Firecat EFI Sno Pro 2004
  • F6 Firecat Sno Pro 2004
  • F7 Firecat 2004
  • F7 Firecat EFI 2004
  • F7 Firecat EFI R 2006
  • F7 Firecat EFI Sno Pro 2004
  • F7 Firecat Sno Pro 2004
  • Jag 340 1987-1990, 1998
  • Jag 340 Dlx 1988-1990, 1998-1999
  • Jag 340 Mtn. Cat 1990-1991
  • Jag 440 1985-1988, 1992-1999
  • Jag 440 Dlx 1992-1999
  • Jag 440 L/C 1996
  • Jag 440 Z 1993-1994
  • Jag AFS 1989-1991
  • Jag AFS Deluxe 1990-1991
  • Jag AFS Long Track 1991-1992
  • Jag AFS Long Track-Hi/Lo 1992
  • Jag AFS Special 1991-1992
  • King Cat 900 2004-2005
  • King Cat 900 EFI 2005
  • Lynx 300 1991
  • Lynx 340 1992-1993
  • Lynx Deluxe 1991-1993
  • Lynx Mtn. Cat 1992-1993
  • Mountain Cat 1000 2001-2002
  • Mountain Cat 500 2002
  • Mountain Cat 500 EFI 2001
  • Mountain Cat 570 2002-2004
  • Mountain Cat 600 EFI 2001-2002, 2004
  • Mountain Cat 600 EFI 136" 2003
  • Mountain Cat 600 EFI 144 2003
  • Mountain Cat 600 EFI LE 2001-2002
  • Mountain Cat 600 VEV 2001
  • Mountain Cat 800 2001-2002
  • Mountain Cat 800 EFI 2002
  • Mountain Cat 800 EFI 144" 2003
  • Mountain Cat 800 EFI 151 2003-2004
  • Mountain Cat 800 EFI 159 2004
  • Mountain Cat 800 EFI LE 2002
  • Mountain Cat 800 LE 2001-2002
  • Mountain Cat 900 144 in. 2003
  • Mountain Cat 900 151 2003-2004
  • Mountain Cat 900 159 2004
  • Pantera 1000 2000-2001
  • Pantera 440 1985-1988, 1990-1992
  • Pantera 550 1993-1994, 2002-2005
  • Pantera 580 1995
  • Pantera 580 EFI 1996-2001
  • Pantera 600 EFI 2002-2005
  • Pantera 800 1998-1999
  • Pantera 800 EFI 2002-2004
  • Panther 340 1999-2000
  • Panther 370 2001, 2004-2008
  • Panther 370R 2003
  • Panther 440 1984-1985, 1990-1993, 1999-2000
  • Panther 440 ESR 2001
  • Panther 440 LC 1996
  • Panther 500 1986-1988
  • Panther 570 2004-2007
  • Panther 570 ESR 2002-2003
  • Panther 570 R 2002
  • Panther 660 2006
  • Panther 660 Trail 2006
  • Panther Deluxe 1991-1996
  • Panther Mtn. Cat 1990-1991
  • Powder Extreme 600 1997-1998
  • Powder Special 500 EFI 1999-2000
  • Powder Special 500 EFI LE 2000
  • Powder Special 580 EFI 1997
  • Powder Special 600 1998-2000
  • Powder Special 600 2K 2000
  • Powder Special 600 EFI 1998-2000
  • Powder Special 600 EFI LE 1998-2000
  • Powder Special 600 LE 2000
  • Powder Special 700 1999-2000
  • Powder Special 700 LE 1999-2000
  • Prowler 1990-1994
  • Prowler 2-up 1991-1995
  • Prowler Mtn. Cat 1991-1992
  • Prowler Special 1991-1992
  • Puma 2-Up 1994-1997
  • Puma 340 1994-1997
  • Puma Dlx 1994-1997
  • Sabercat 500 2004-2005
  • Sabercat 500 EFI 2006
  • Sabercat 500 EFI LX 2006
  • Sabercat 500 LX 2004-2005
  • Sabercat 600 2004
  • Sabercat 600 EFI 2004-2005
  • Sabercat 600 EFI EXT 2004-2005
  • Sabercat 600 EFI LX 2004-2006
  • Sabercat 600 LX 2004
  • Sabercat 700 EFI 2004-2005
  • Sabercat 700 EFI EXT 2004-2006
  • Sabercat 700 EFI LX 2004-2006
  • Sno Pro 440 2003
  • Sno Pro 600 2009
  • Super Jag 1989-1992
  • Super Jag Long Track 1987-1988
  • T660 Touring 2004-2006
  • T660 Turbo 2004-2006
  • T660 Turbo LE 2006
  • T660 Turbo ST 2005-2006
  • T660 Turbo Touring 2004-2006
  • T660 Turbo Touring LE 2006
  • Thundercat 1000 (snow) 1998-2002
  • Thundercat 1000 LE Snow 2000
  • Thundercat 1000 Mtn. Cat 1998-2000
  • Thundercat 1000 Mtn. Cat LE 2000
  • Thundercat 900 1993-1997
  • Thundercat 900 Mtn. Cat 1994-1997
  • Thundercat 900 Mtn. Cat - Deep Lug 1995
  • Triple Touring 600 1999-2001
  • Wildcat 650 1988-1990
  • Wildcat 650 Mtn. Cat 1989-1990
  • Wildcat 700 1991-1993
  • Wildcat 700 EFI 1991-1996
  • Wildcat 700 EFI Mtn. Cat 1992-1996
  • Wildcat 700 EFI Touring 1995-1996
  • Wildcat 700 Mtn. Cat 1991-1992
  • Z 370 1999-2007
  • Z 370 ES 2000-2003
  • Z 370 LX 2004-2007
  • Z 440 1995-2002
  • Z 440 ES 2000-2002
  • Z 440 ESR 2003
  • Z 440 LX 2004-2006
  • Z 440 Sno Pro 1999-2001
  • Z 570 2002-2007
  • Z 570 ESR 2002-2003
  • Z 570 LX 2004-2007
  • Z 570 SS 2002
  • ZL 440 1997-2000
  • ZL 500 1998-2000, 2002
  • ZL 500 EFI ESR 2001
  • ZL 550 2001-2003
  • ZL 550 ESR 2000-2003
  • ZL 580 EFI ESR 2000
  • ZL 600 1999-2000
  • ZL 600 EFI 1999-2003
  • ZL 600 EFI ESR 2001-2003
  • ZL 600 EFI SS 2002-2003
  • ZL 600 EFI SS ESR 2002-2003
  • ZL 700 2000
  • ZL 800 EFI ESR 2002-2003
  • ZL 800 EFI SS 2002-2003
  • ZL 800 ESR 2001
  • ZR 440 1993-1998
  • ZR 440 Sno Pro 1998-2000
  • ZR 440 Sno Pro Cross-Country 2001
  • ZR 440 Sno Pro Snocross 2001
  • ZR 440 Sno Pro sno-cross 2001
  • ZR 500 1998-2002
  • ZR 500 Cross-Country 2002
  • ZR 500 EFI 1999-2001
  • ZR 500 EFI LE 1999
  • ZR 500 LE 1999
  • ZR 580 1993-1996
  • ZR 580 EFI 1995, 1997
  • ZR 600 1998-2002
  • ZR 600 2K 2000
  • ZR 600 Blair Morgan Signature 2000
  • ZR 600 EFI 1998-2002
  • ZR 600 EFI Cross-Country 2002
  • ZR 600 EFI LE 1998-2001
  • ZR 600 EFI LE w/clicker shocks 1998
  • ZR 600 EFI w/Reverse 2000
  • ZR 600 LE 1999
  • ZR 600 VEV 2001
  • ZR 700 1994-1995, 1999-2000
  • ZR 700 LE 2000
  • ZR 800 2001-2002
  • ZR 800 EFI 2002-2003
  • ZR 800 EFI Cross-Country 2002
  • ZR 800 LE 2001
  • ZR 900 2003
  • ZRT 600 1995-2002
  • ZRT 600 LE 2000-2001
  • ZRT 800 1995-2001
  • ZRT 800 LE 2000-2001
Polaris
  • Indy 400 1990-1991
  • Indy 440 1992-1993
  • Indy 440 SKS 1993
  • Indy 500 1990-1992
  • Indy 500 Classic 1990-1991, 1993
  • Indy 500 Classic SKS 1992
  • Indy 500 Classic Touring 1993
  • Indy 500 EFI 1993
  • Indy 500 EFI SKS 1992-1993
  • Indy 500 SKS 1990-1991
  • Indy 500 SP 1990-1991
  • Indy 500 SP EFI 1992
  • Indy 500 Wide Track 1990-1993
  • Indy 650 1990-1992
  • Indy 650 RXL 1991
  • Indy 650 RXL SKS 1991
  • Indy 650 SKS 1990
  • Indy Lite 1991-1993
  • Indy Lite Deluxe 1992-1993
  • Indy Lite GT 1992
  • Indy Sport 340 1990
  • Indy Sport 440 1991-1993
  • Indy Sport GT 340 1990
  • Indy Sport GT 440 1991-1992
  • Indy Starlite 250 1991-1993
  • Indy Supertrak 488 1990
  • Indy Trail 488 1991-1993
  • Indy Trail Deluxe 1990-1993
  • Indy Trail Supertrak 1991-1992
  • Indy WideTrak GT 1993-1997
  • Indy WideTrak LX 1994-1997
  • Indy XCR 440 1992-1993
  • Indy XLT 580 1993
  • Indy XLT 580 SKS 1993
  • Indy XLT 580 Special 1993
  • Sprint 340 ES 1990
  • Star 250 1990
  • Star Trak 250 1990
Reviews & Questions
Start typing your question and we'll check if it was already asked and answered. Learn More
Browse 1 question Browse 1 question and 3 answers
is this the track drive bearing on the clutch side?
A shopper on Dec 18, 2016
BEST ANSWER: Yes it is.
There are no reviews for this item. Write Review