Legendary Service... Ask Your Friends - Since 1969
Need Assistance?
Over 150K Powersport Items - In-Stock and ready to ship today! View tires, apparel, helmets, exhaust and more!

Overview of Moose Lift Kit - 1304-0510

  • Better response in deep ruts, mud and snow
  • Greater ground clearance for less tire and fender rub
  • Milled aluminum construction
  • Simple bolt-on operation with clear instruction
  • Add approximately 1 in. of lift

    Included Items:
    (3) Aluminum brackets
    (5) 3/8"-16 x 2" hex head bolts
    (5) 3/8"-16 nylock hex nuts
    (2) 5/16"-18 x 3/4" hex head bolts
    (2) 5/16"-18 nylock hex nuts
    (1) 10mm-1.25 x 25mm hex head bolts
    (1) 10mm-1.25 nylock hex nut
    (2) 5/16" flat washers
    (4) 3/8" flat washers
    (1) Bushing
    (1) Spacer

Specs for Moose Lift Kit - 1304-0510

Lift Amount 1 in.
Units Each
Weight 1.55 lbs

Specs for Moose Lift Kit - 1304-0510

Lift Amount 1 in.
Units Each
Weight 1.55 lbs

Fitment for Moose Lift Kit - 1304-0510

See if this part fits your ride

Part 584906 fits the following machines

Honda
  • 2000 Honda TRX300 FourTrax
  • 1999 Honda TRX300 FourTrax
  • 1998 Honda TRX300 FourTrax
  • 1997 Honda TRX300 FourTrax
  • 1996 Honda TRX300 FourTrax
  • 1995 Honda TRX300 FourTrax
  • 1994 Honda TRX300 FourTrax
  • 1993 Honda TRX300 FourTrax
There are no reviews for this item. Write Review
Start typing your question and we'll check if it was already asked and answered. Learn More
No questions have been asked about this item. Be the first!

Instructions and Manuals for Moose Lift Kit - 1304-0510