Dennis Kirk Inc.
Legendary Service... Ask Your Friends - Since 1969
Need Assistance?
Over 150K Powersport Items - In-Stock and ready to ship today! View tires, apparel, helmets, exhaust and more!

Overview of Moose Extended Lift Bottom Mount - 45010078

  • Quick-connect mounting hardware allows easy hook-up and fast removal
  • Universal, heavy-duty push tube withstands the roughest use
  • Blade swivel constructed of 3/8 in. steel with 20 in. blade attaching points for greater blade support and strength
  • Open swivel eliminates dirt and snow build-up in the pivot point
  • Five blade swivel positions and four-way blade pitch adjustment
  • ATV plow bottom-mount kits include all necessary hardware to attach universal push tube and plow to your ATV
  • Winch mounts sold separately so customers can get exactly what they want
  • Hand lift kit sold separately -- customers don't pay for equipment they won't use with an electric lift
  • Winch mount kits accept Warn, Ramsey and Superwinch winches; come complete with roller fairlead

WHAT TO ORDER:

  • Plow Blade: Choose one of any size Standard Blade or Country Blade
  • Universal Extended Lift Push Tube: Part No. 51-4355
  • Moose Blade Lift System: Electric Lift Part No. 51-5893

    Included Items:
    (5) 3/8 in. Nylock nuts
    (1) 1/2 in. x 3/4 in. Shoulder bolt
    (2) 1/2 in. Flat washers
    (2) Blade hinge adjusting stops
    (2) 3/8 in. x 1 in. Hex Head bolts
    (1) Bottom mount
    (2) 3/8 in. x 1-3/4 in. Wire loop pins
    (4) 5/16 in. x 1-1/8 in. x 2-3/16 in. U-bolts
    (8) 5/16 in. Flat washers
    (8) 5/16 in. Nylock nuts
    (1) Instruction sheet
  • Specs for Moose Extended Lift Bottom Mount - 45010078

    Type Mounting Kit
    Units Each
    Weight 7.00 lbs

    Specs for Moose Extended Lift Bottom Mount - 45010078

    Type Mounting Kit
    Units Each
    Weight 7.00 lbs

    Fitment for Moose Extended Lift Bottom Mount - 45010078

    See if this part fits your ride

    Part 515865 fits the following machines

    Suzuki
    • 2014 Suzuki LT-F250 Ozark
    • 2013 Suzuki LT-F250 Ozark
    • 2012 Suzuki LT-F250 Ozark
    • 2009 Suzuki LT-F250 Ozark
    • 2008 Suzuki LT-F250 Ozark
    • 2007 Suzuki LT-F250 Ozark
    • 2006 Suzuki LT-F250 Ozark
    • 2005 Suzuki LT-F250 Ozark
    • 2004 Suzuki LT-F250 Ozark

    Extended Lift Bottom Mount - M9361001

    4 out of 19 reviews
    FitFinish:
    Value:
    Quality:
    Style:


    Worth Every Penny

    I am glad that I bought this custom bracket rather than the universal bracket. This thing is the same size as the plastic skid plate, so I am gaining a real skid plate in the process. It is also slotted for access to the oil pan drain plug, so I have no plans to remove the mount. My Kodiak came with a homemade non-adjustable plow with homemade mounts on the front end bumper tubes. I can push snow better and have noticed the shocks and jolts are better absorbed by the mid body mounting location which I expected anyways. Easy access to connect and disconnect the plow push tubes.

    Review By:

    from South Dakota

    Was this review helpful to you?


    Works great. Fast and easy install!!

    This is my 2nd purchase of this kind and they bolt up and work every time. Dennis Kirk bottom mounts work GREAT!!

    Review By:

    from Attica, MI

    Was this review helpful to you?


    Fit/Finish:
    Value:
    Quality:
    Style:
    Images for this Review:

    Heavy Duty Plate

    Thick plate and comes with different sized U bolts to ensure proper fit. Cut-out in center for oil drain plug. Installed on a 2000 Honda Foreman and used the Moose Push Tube Conversion Kit for the plow.

    Review By:

    from Carlton, MN

    Was this review helpful to you?


    Fit/Finish:
    Value:
    Quality:
    Style:

    Very easy install! 10-15 minutes on my honda rancher. Fit great.

    Review By:

    from Princeton mn

    Was this review helpful to you?


    Fit/Finish:
    Value:
    Quality:
    Style:

    Great Product

    Purchased one each for my 07 Grizzly 700 and my dads 04 Grizzly 660 so we could share a blade. this product can completely replace the center factory plastic skid plate on both machines, covering from the front factory skid plate to the rear factory skidplate. fit perfectly on the 660. on the 700, the plate fit good other than it didnt have a place to support the bottom of the front inner fenders but they are able to be ziptied to the frame just fine (the 660 didnt have the inner fenders mounted to the factory center skid plate), and didnt line up as perfectly with the rear of the front skidplate as it did on the 660 but still a great product and does just what it should. i would definately purchase again for both machines.

    Review By:

    from Fairfield, IA

    Was this review helpful to you?


    Fit/Finish:
    Value:
    Quality:
    Style:

    Polaris Sportsman 500 HO

    The plate fit perfect on my machine, and since it is 1/4" thick, it works great as extra protection. The Moose plow fitted perfectly too. This kit was well worth the purchase. Thank you.

    Review By:

    from Reno, NV

    Was this review helpful to you?


    Fit/Finish:
    Value:
    Quality:
    Style:

    Good quality plate

    Works, gets the job done

    Review By:

    from Minneapolis, mn

    Was this review helpful to you?


    Fit/Finish:
    Value:
    Quality:
    Style:

    It was very easy to install, fit great

    Review By:

    Was this review helpful to you?


    Instructions and Manuals for Moose Extended Lift Bottom Mount - 45010078

    You May Also Be Interested In