Dennis Kirk Inc.
Search Within
Ride Search
Top 3 Product Matches

Moose Aluminum Skid Plate - 0506-0772

  • Part #:
    4900614
  • Manufacturer Part #:
    0506-0772
This item is no longer available
Overview of Moose Aluminum Skid Plate - 0506-0772
  • Protect vital engine parts and cases from rocks and debris
  • Clear anodized for corrosion protection and good looks
  • Skid plates made from 3/16 in. 5052 H-32 aluminum (some plates use .160 in. material)
  • Smooth underside wont snag when crossing logs
  • Oil drain hole on all required models
  • Heat-treated chromoly steel clamps keep plates mounted securely
  • All mounting hardware included
  • Replacement clamps available
  • Made in the U.S.A.


REPLACEMENT HARDWARE Bolts sold in set of four bolts and four washers; clamps sold each, include bolt and washer

Included Items:
(1) Aluminum skid plate with (4) aluminum mounting brackets
(2) 8mm-1.25 x 35mm hex head bolts
(2) 8mm-1.25 x 20mm button head bolts
(4) 8mm flat washers
(4) 8mm split washers
(1) 3/8 in.-16 x 7 1/2 in. hex head bolt
(2) 3/8 in.-16 nyloc nuts
(2) 3/8 in. flat washers
Instructions

Specs for Moose Aluminum Skid Plate - 0506-0772

Finish Anodized
Position Full Chassis
Type Skid Plate
Units Each
Weight 6.60 lbs

Alternate/OEM Part Number(s):

05060772, 288
Specs for Moose Aluminum Skid Plate - 0506-0772
Finish Anodized
Position Full Chassis
Type Skid Plate
Units Each
Weight 6.60 lbs
Fitment for Moose Aluminum Skid Plate - 0506-0772

Part 4900614 fits the following machines

Make Sure This Fits Your Ride
KTM
  • 2009 KTM 950 Super Enduro R
  • 2008 KTM 950 Super Enduro R
  • 2007 KTM 950 Super Enduro R
There are no reviews for this item. Write Review
Start typing your question and we'll check if it was already asked and answered. Learn More
No questions have been asked about this item. Be the first!
Instructions and Manuals for Moose Aluminum Skid Plate - 0506-0772