Call Us 24x7: 1-800-969-7501 » How To Shop Our Site   » Get a Free Catalog    » GiftCards  
V-Twin<sup>®</sup> Dennis Kirk Sweepstakes

Alpinestars Vector Boots prod290372

Off Road > Riding Apparel > Boots & Socks: Alpinestars Sole Inserts for Vetter Boots p348743 3487437
$21.95 Off Road > Riding Apparel > Boots & Socks: Alpinestars Sole Inserts for Vetter Boots p348743 3487437
Manufacturer: Alpinestars
Dennis Kirk Part #: 3487437
Alpinestars Sole Inserts for Vetter Boots: Manufacturer part # p348743 - DennisKirk Part # 3487437 - Inserts include screws. Insoles add new comfort to old boots; washable/replaceable and fit most brands of MX boots.


1 on hand


More Info/Options for Alpinestars Sole Inserts for Vetter Boots p348743 3487437
Off Road > Riding Apparel > Boots & Socks: Alpinestars Sole Inserts for Vetter Boots p348743 34874312
$21.95 Off Road > Riding Apparel > Boots & Socks: Alpinestars Sole Inserts for Vetter Boots p348743 34874312
Manufacturer: Alpinestars
Dennis Kirk Part #: 34874312
Alpinestars Sole Inserts for Vetter Boots: Manufacturer part # p348743 - DennisKirk Part # 34874312 - Inserts include screws. Insoles add new comfort to old boots; washable/replaceable and fit most brands of MX boots.


1 on hand


More Info/Options for Alpinestars Sole Inserts for Vetter Boots p348743 34874312
Off Road > Riding Apparel > Boots & Socks: Alpinestars Sole Inserts for Vetter Boots p348743 3487439
$21.95 Off Road > Riding Apparel > Boots & Socks: Alpinestars Sole Inserts for Vetter Boots p348743 3487439
Manufacturer: Alpinestars
Dennis Kirk Part #: 3487439
Alpinestars Sole Inserts for Vetter Boots: Manufacturer part # p348743 - DennisKirk Part # 3487439 - Inserts include screws. Insoles add new comfort to old boots; washable/replaceable and fit most brands of MX boots.


1 on hand


More Info/Options for Alpinestars Sole Inserts for Vetter Boots p348743 3487439
Off Road > Riding Apparel > Boots & Socks: Alpinestars Sole Inserts for Vetter Boots p348743 34874315
$21.95 Off Road > Riding Apparel > Boots & Socks: Alpinestars Sole Inserts for Vetter Boots p348743 34874315
Manufacturer: Alpinestars
Dennis Kirk Part #: 34874315
Alpinestars Sole Inserts for Vetter Boots: Manufacturer part # p348743 - DennisKirk Part # 34874315 - Inserts include screws. Insoles add new comfort to old boots; washable/replaceable and fit most brands of MX boots.


1 on hand


More Info/Options for Alpinestars Sole Inserts for Vetter Boots p348743 34874315
Off Road > Riding Apparel > Boots & Socks: Tour Master Oxtar TCX Pro Boots p3567687
CLEARANCE!
Was: $299.99
Now: $179.99

Off Road > Riding Apparel > Boots & Socks: Tour Master Oxtar TCX Pro Boots p3567687
Manufacturer: Tour Master
Dennis Kirk Part #: 35676878
Tour Master Oxtar TCX Pro Boots: Manufacturer part # p3567687 - Leather upper with padded area lined with micro fiber and lorica for a better flex. Rubber collar for increased wrapping. Removable inner booties with malleolus gel inserts. 4 aluminum adjustable Oxtar buckles with quick release system. Rear heel guard. . Steel toe. Shank protection. Ankle and malleolus protections. Side rubber heat guard. PU toe protector. Exclusive Oxtar dual compound rubber sole.. p3567687


2 on hand


More Info/Options for Tour Master Oxtar TCX Pro Boots p3567687
Off Road > Riding Apparel > Boots & Socks: Alpinestars Vector Boot prod1150576
CLEARANCE!
Was: $259.95
Now: $99.95

Off Road > Riding Apparel > Boots & Socks: Alpinestars Vector Boot prod1150576
Manufacturer: Alpinestars
Dennis Kirk Part #: 34092875
Alpinestars Vector Boot: Manufacturer part # prod1150576 - Great fit and high-quality features. Upper constructed from leather and polyurethane. Medium- and low-durometer polyurethane provides grip, support and side contact. High-grip suede leather sections shield against exhaust pipe heat. High-modulus polyurethane injected into contoured shin plate resists impacts and abrasions. Contoured rubber sole with steel shank and a large replaceable insert. Therma-welded instep flex zone offers optimum mobility. Side and toe-box area are reinforced by the extended inside plate. Polyurethane calf guard offers high-impact resistance. Ankle brace features additional shock-absorbing inserts. Heel and ankle area feature high-density contoured padding for increased shock absorption. Removable anatomic footbed. Cambrelle lining is laminated with open-cell foam for added comfort. Buckles are injected with impact-resistant technopolymer for durability. Lower two buckles have memory feature quick-release locking system; calf buckle with memory uses quick-release click-in system. Extended gaiter makes the boot virtually watertight.. prod1150576


2 on hand


More Info/Options for Alpinestars Vector Boot prod1150576
Off Road > Riding Apparel > Boots & Socks: Alpinestars Vector Boot prod1150576 34092877
CLEARANCE!
Was: $259.95
Now: $99.95

Off Road > Riding Apparel > Boots & Socks: Alpinestars Vector Boot prod1150576 34092877
Manufacturer: Alpinestars
Dennis Kirk Part #: 34092877
Alpinestars Vector Boot: Manufacturer part # prod1150576 - DennisKirk Part # 34092877 - Great fit and high-quality features. Upper constructed from leather and polyurethane. Medium- and low-durometer polyurethane provides grip, support and side contact. High-grip suede leather sections shield against exhaust pipe heat. High-modulus polyurethane injected into contoured shin plate resists impacts and abrasions. Contoured rubber sole with steel shank and a large replaceable insert. Therma-welded instep flex zone offers optimum mobility. Side and toe-box area are reinforced by the extended inside plate. Polyurethane calf guard offers high-impact resistance. Ankle brace features additional shock-absorbing inserts. Heel and ankle area feature high-density contoured padding for increased shock absorption. Removable anatomic footbed. Cambrelle lining is laminated with open-cell foam for added comfort. Buckles are injected with impact-resistant technopolymer for durability. Lower two buckles have memory feature quick-release locking system; calf buckle with memory uses quick-release click-in system. Extended gaiter makes the boot virtually watertight, , DIMENSIONS Heel height: 2-3/8" Overall height: 14-3/4" Upper height: 12-3/8".. prod1150576


3 on hand


More Info/Options for Alpinestars Vector Boot prod1150576 34092877
Off Road > Riding Apparel > Boots & Socks: Alpinestars Vector Boot prod1150576 34092876
CLEARANCE!
Was: $259.95
Now: $99.95

Off Road > Riding Apparel > Boots & Socks: Alpinestars Vector Boot prod1150576 34092876
Manufacturer: Alpinestars
Dennis Kirk Part #: 34092876
Alpinestars Vector Boot: Manufacturer part # prod1150576 - DennisKirk Part # 34092876 - Great fit and high-quality features. Upper constructed from leather and polyurethane. Medium- and low-durometer polyurethane provides grip, support and side contact. High-grip suede leather sections shield against exhaust pipe heat. High-modulus polyurethane injected into contoured shin plate resists impacts and abrasions. Contoured rubber sole with steel shank and a large replaceable insert. Therma-welded instep flex zone offers optimum mobility. Side and toe-box area are reinforced by the extended inside plate. Polyurethane calf guard offers high-impact resistance. Ankle brace features additional shock-absorbing inserts. Heel and ankle area feature high-density contoured padding for increased shock absorption. Removable anatomic footbed. Cambrelle lining is laminated with open-cell foam for added comfort. Buckles are injected with impact-resistant technopolymer for durability. Lower two buckles have memory feature quick-release locking system; calf buckle with memory uses quick-release click-in system. Extended gaiter makes the boot virtually watertight.. prod1150576


2 on hand


More Info/Options for Alpinestars Vector Boot prod1150576 34092876
Off Road > Riding Apparel > Boots & Socks: Alpinestars Vector Boot prod1150576 340928715
CLEARANCE!
Was: $259.95
Now: $99.95

Off Road > Riding Apparel > Boots & Socks: Alpinestars Vector Boot prod1150576 340928715
Manufacturer: Alpinestars
Dennis Kirk Part #: 340928715
Alpinestars Vector Boot: Manufacturer part # prod1150576 - DennisKirk Part # 340928715 - Great fit and high-quality features. Upper constructed from leather and polyurethane. Medium- and low-durometer polyurethane provides grip, support and side contact. High-grip suede leather sections shield against exhaust pipe heat. High-modulus polyurethane injected into contoured shin plate resists impacts and abrasions. Contoured rubber sole with steel shank and a large replaceable insert. Therma-welded instep flex zone offers optimum mobility. Side and toe-box area are reinforced by the extended inside plate. Polyurethane calf guard offers high-impact resistance. Ankle brace features additional shock-absorbing inserts. Heel and ankle area feature high-density contoured padding for increased shock absorption. Removable anatomic footbed. Cambrelle lining is laminated with open-cell foam for added comfort. Buckles are injected with impact-resistant technopolymer for durability. Lower two buckles have memory feature quick-release locking system; calf buckle with memory uses quick-release click-in system. Extended gaiter makes the boot virtually watertight. >, , DIMENSIONS Heel height: 2-1/2" Overall Height: 16-3/4" Upper Height: 14-1/4".. prod1150576


1 on hand


More Info/Options for Alpinestars Vector Boot prod1150576 340928715
Off Road > Riding Apparel > Boots & Socks: Alpinestars Vector Boots prod1150577
CLEARANCE!
Was: $259.95
Now: $99.95

Off Road > Riding Apparel > Boots & Socks: Alpinestars Vector Boots prod1150577
Manufacturer: Alpinestars
Dennis Kirk Part #: 34095185
Alpinestars Vector Boots: Manufacturer part # prod1150577 - Contoured shin plate is injected with high-modulus PU for a high level of impact and abrasion resistance. Extended inside plate reinforces the side and toe-box area of the boot; design is injected with medium/low durometer PU for excellent support. Calf guard features PU for high impact resistance. Patented ankle brace with additional shock-absorbing inserts. Injected PU reinforcements in the toe-box and on the outside ball of the foot. Thick, wide suede leather on the inner side of the boot guards against heat and increases grip. Wide therma-welded instep flex zone. Leather and PU upper. Exclusive Alpinestars contoured rubber sole compound is glued and stitched; features replaceable wide footpeg inserts and a contoured, stamped steel shank. Closure system features two buckles with memory and quick-release/locking system and one calf buckle with memory featuring a quick-release click-in system. Buckles are injected with high-impact-resistant technopolymer. Cambrelle lining laminated with open-cell foam; high-density contoured padding provides shock absorption for the heel and ankle area. Removable anatomic footbed. Extended gaiter prevents water entry.. prod1150577


1 on hand


More Info/Options for Alpinestars Vector Boots prod1150577
Off Road > Riding Apparel > Boots & Socks: Alpinestars Vector Boots prod1150577 34095186
CLOSEOUT!
Was: $259.95
Now: $99.95

Off Road > Riding Apparel > Boots & Socks: Alpinestars Vector Boots prod1150577 34095186
Manufacturer: Alpinestars
Dennis Kirk Part #: 34095186
Alpinestars Vector Boots: Manufacturer part # prod1150577 - DennisKirk Part # 34095186 - Contoured shin plate is injected with high-modulus PU for a high level of impact and abrasion resistance. Extended inside plate reinforces the side and toe-box area of the boot; design is injected with medium/low durometer PU for excellent support. Calf guard features PU for high impact resistance. Patented ankle brace with additional shock-absorbing inserts. Injected PU reinforcements in the toe-box and on the outside ball of the foot. Thick, wide suede leather on the inner side of the boot guards against heat and increases grip. Wide therma-welded instep flex zone. Leather and PU upper. Exclusive Alpinestars contoured rubber sole compound is glued and stitched; features replaceable wide footpeg inserts and a contoured, stamped steel shank. Closure system features two buckles with memory and quick-release/locking system and one calf buckle with memory featuring a quick-release click-in system. Buckles are injected with high-impact-resistant technopolymer. Cambrelle lining laminated with open-cell foam; high-density contoured padding provides shock absorption for the heel and ankle area. Removable anatomic footbed. Extended gaiter prevents water entry.. prod1150577


1 on hand


More Info/Options for Alpinestars Vector Boots prod1150577 34095186
Off Road > Riding Apparel > Boots & Socks: Alpinestars Tech 6/No Stop/M6 Buckle/Strap Set prod290269
$13.95 Off Road > Riding Apparel > Boots & Socks: Alpinestars Tech 6/No Stop/M6 Buckle/Strap Set prod290269
Manufacturer: Alpinestars
Dennis Kirk Part #: 347951
Alpinestars Tech 6/No Stop/M6 Buckle/Strap Set: Manufacturer part # prod290269 - Buckle/strap sets are the new style buckle/strap combo. Sold in sets of 4.. prod290269


2 on hand


More Info/Options for Alpinestars Tech 6/No Stop/M6 Buckle/Strap Set prod290269
Off Road > Riding Apparel > Boots & Socks: Alpinestars Tech 6/No Stop/M6 Buckle/Strap Set prod290269 347952
$13.95 Off Road > Riding Apparel > Boots & Socks: Alpinestars Tech 6/No Stop/M6 Buckle/Strap Set prod290269 347952
Manufacturer: Alpinestars
Dennis Kirk Part #: 347952
Alpinestars Tech 6/No Stop/M6 Buckle/Strap Set: Manufacturer part # prod290269 - DennisKirk Part # 347952 - Buckle/strap sets are the new style buckle/strap combo. Sold in sets of 4.. prod290269


1 on hand


More Info/Options for Alpinestars Tech 6/No Stop/M6 Buckle/Strap Set prod290269 347952
Off Road > Riding Apparel > Boots & Socks: Alpinestars Tech 8 Buckle/Strap Set prod290337
$21.95 Off Road > Riding Apparel > Boots & Socks: Alpinestars Tech 8 Buckle/Strap Set prod290337
Manufacturer: Alpinestars
Dennis Kirk Part #: 346616
Alpinestars Tech 8 Buckle/Strap Set: Manufacturer part # prod290337 - Buckle Strap Set are the new style buckle/strap combo. Sold in sets of 4. Fits Alpinestars Tech 8 through year 2005 boots.. prod290337


3 on hand


More Info/Options for Alpinestars Tech 8 Buckle/Strap Set prod290337
Off Road > Riding Apparel > Boots & Socks: Alpinestars Tech 8 Buckle/Strap Set prod290337 346618
$21.95 Off Road > Riding Apparel > Boots & Socks: Alpinestars Tech 8 Buckle/Strap Set prod290337 346618
Manufacturer: Alpinestars
Dennis Kirk Part #: 346618
Alpinestars Tech 8 Buckle/Strap Set: Manufacturer part # prod290337 - DennisKirk Part # 346618 - Buckle strap sets are the new style buckle/strap combo. Sold in sets of 4. Fits Alpinestars Tech 8 through year 2005 boots.. prod290337


Expected Soon


More Info/Options for Alpinestars Tech 8 Buckle/Strap Set prod290337 346618
Off Road > Riding Apparel > Boots & Socks: Alpinestars Tech 8 Buckle/Strap Set prod290337 346617
$21.95 Off Road > Riding Apparel > Boots & Socks: Alpinestars Tech 8 Buckle/Strap Set prod290337 346617
Manufacturer: Alpinestars
Dennis Kirk Part #: 346617
Alpinestars Tech 8 Buckle/Strap Set: Manufacturer part # prod290337 - DennisKirk Part # 346617 - Buckle strap sets are the new style buckle/strap combo. Sold in sets of 4. Fits Alpinestars Tech 8 through year 2005 boots.. prod290337


1 on hand


More Info/Options for Alpinestars Tech 8 Buckle/Strap Set prod290337 346617
Off Road > Riding Apparel > Boots & Socks: Alpinestars Tech 8 Buckle/Strap Set prod290337 347950
$21.95 Off Road > Riding Apparel > Boots & Socks: Alpinestars Tech 8 Buckle/Strap Set prod290337 347950
Manufacturer: Alpinestars
Dennis Kirk Part #: 347950
Alpinestars Tech 8 Buckle/Strap Set: Manufacturer part # prod290337 - DennisKirk Part # 347950 - Buckle strap sets are the new style buckle/strap combo. Sold in sets of 4. Fits Alpinestars Tech 8 through year 2005 boots.. prod290337


1 on hand


More Info/Options for Alpinestars Tech 8 Buckle/Strap Set prod2903